• 13-20 July 2017 / 9th edition

  • Friendship. Forever. PriFest.

PriFest 6 - complete line-up

European Film Competition
ARABANI;
- directed by/ regjisor: Adi Adwan
- 82min
- Chile, Israel
- Premiere

CRACKS IN CONCRETE
- directed by/regjisor: Umut Dağ
- 105min
- Austria
- Premiere

LOVE ME
- directed by/ regjisor: Maryna Er Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er
- 90min
- Ukraine and Turkey
- Premiere

LOVE STEAKS
- directed by/ regjisor: Jakob Lass
- 89 min
- Germany
- Premiere

THE GAMBLER
- directed by/ regjisor: Ignas Jonynas
- 109 min
- Lithuania, Latvia
- Premiere

THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY
- directed by/ regjisor: Alexander Veledinsky
- 120min
- Russia
- Premiere

MIRACLE
- directed by/ regjisor: Juraj Lehotský
- 78min
- Slovakia,Czech Republic
- Premiere

THE SELFISH GIANT
- directed by/ regjisor: Clio Barnard
- 91min
- UK
- Premiere

TIR
- directed by/ regjisor: Alberto Fasulo
- 85min
- Italy, Croatia
- Premiere

VELVET TERRORSTS
- directed by/regjisor: Pavol Pekarčík, Ivan Ostrochovský, Peter
- 87min
- Slovakia, Czech Republic, Croatia
- Premiere

Honey & Blood Cinema
AT HOME
- directed by/ regjisor: Athanasios Karanikolas
- 103min
- Greece, Germany
- Premiere

CHEFRUS RAUS
- directed by/ regjisor: Goran Vojnovic
- 100min
- Slovenia
- Premiere

FOR THOSE WHO CAN TELL NO TALES
- directed by/regjisor: Jasmila Žbanić
- 82min
- Bosnia&Hercegovina
- Premiere

PIANO ROOM
- directed by/ regjisor:  Igor Ivanov Izi
- 102min
- Macedonia
- Premiere

ROXANNE
- directed by/regjisor: Valentin Hotea
- 97min 
- Rumania, Hungary
- Premiere

THE DISOBEDIENT
- directed by/regjisor: Mina Djukic
- 80min
- Serbia
- Premiere

CROSSROADS
- directed by/regjisor:  Faysal Soysal
- 116min
- Turkey
- Premiere

VIS A VIS
- directed by/ regjisor: Nevio Marasović
- 81min
- Croatia
- Premiere

Middle Length Competition
AS LONG AS SHOTGUNS REMAIN
- directed by/ regjisor: Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel
- 30min
- France
- Premiere

SUDDENLY
- directed by/ regjisor: Tanja Golić
- 40min
- Croatia
- Premiere

PULA
- directed by/regjisor: Alexandra Terpinska
- 28min
- Poland
- Premiere

DEVIL
- directed by/regjisor: Lisa Bierwirth
- 29min
- Germany
- International Premiere

THE EXHIBITION
- directed by/ regjisor: Joanna Hogg
- 35min
- UK
- Premiere

FINALLY HOME
- directed by/ regjisor: Kreshnik Saraqi
- 25min
- Albania
- International Premiere

ONE OF THEM
- produced by/ regjisor: Ilirjan Himaj
- 30min
- Kosovo
- World Premiere

POACHERESS
- directed by/regjisor: Martin Tronquart
- 41min
- France
- Premiere

SUNNY
- directed by/ regjisor: Barbara Ott
- 30min
- Germany
- Premiere

THE INNOCENTS
- directed by/ regjisor: Oskar Suloëski
- 36min
- Germany
- Premiere

Projeksione speciale/ Special Screening
PLISI
- directed by/ regjisor: Gjon Marku
- 15 min
- Kosovo
- World Premiere

THE GREAT BEAUTY
- directed by/regjisor: Paolo Sorrentino
- 142 min
- USA , Italy
- Premiere

PHILOMENA
- directed by/regjisor: Stephen Frears
- 98 min
- UK
- Premiere

ADA
- directed by/ regjisor: Spartak Pecani
- 96 min
- Albania
- International Premiere

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
- directed by/ regjisor: Christophe Gans
- 112 min
- France
- Premiere

NYMPHOMANIAC
- directed by/ regjisor: Lars von Trier
- 240min
- Denmark
- Premiere
TOMKA DHE SHOKËT E TIJ
- directed by/ regjisor: Xhanfize Keko
- 90min
- Albania
- Premiere pas restaurimit dhe dixhitalizimit/ Premiere after restuaration and digitalisation

Documentary program
DECKNAME PIRAT
- directed by/ regjisor: Eric Asch
- 97min
- Germany
- Premiere

DIE FAMILIE
- produced by/ regjisor: Stefan Weinert
- 91min
- Germany
- Premiere

HIDDEN DOCUMENTARY
- directed by/ regjisor: Fabian Kati
- 50min
- UK/ Albania
- International Premiere

FAREWELL, MR. SCHWARZ
- directed by/ regjisor: Yael Reuveny
- 96min
- Germany, Israel
- Premiere

HOME COURT
- directed by/ regjisor: Ben Teitelbaum, Monica Alba
- 40min
- USA
- International Premiere

JOURNEY TO MOUNT TOMOR
- directed by/ regjisor: Iljir Selimoski
- 52min
- France
- World Premiere
LONDON: THE MODERN BABYLON
- directed by/ regjisor: Julien Temple
- 125min
- UK
- Premiere

MY MOTHER OAK
- directed by/ regjisor: Mahmoud Rahmani
- 52 min
- Iran
- Premiere

MY STOLEN REVOLUTION
- directed by/ regjisor: Nahid Persson
- 75min
- Sweden
- Premiere

THE LEGENDARY DOG
- directed by/regjisor: Alban Muja
- 15min
- Kosovo
- World Premiere

THE NETWORK
- directed by / regjisor: Eva Orner
- 97min
- Afganistan, USA
- Premiere

THE WOMEN’S LAND
- directed by/ regjisor: Orhan Kerkezi
- 25min
- Kosovo
- World Premiere

TRASHED
-produced by/ regjisor:  Candida Brady
-98min
-USA
-Premiere

UNDER THE HOOD
- directed by/regjisor: Mark Byrne, Rob Dennis
- 75min
- Lithuania, Ireland
- Premiere
Focus India
FANDRY
- directed by/ regjisor: Nagraj Manjule
- 101min
- Marathi (India)
- Premiere

FIRAAQ
- directed by/regjisor: Nandita Das
- 101min
- India
- Premiere

LUCKY RED SEEDS
- directed by/regjisor: Anjali Menon
- 120min
- India
- Premiere

RAMCHAD PAKISTANI
- directed by/regjisor: Mehreen Jabbar
- 103min
- Pakistan
- Premiere

SONAM THE FORTUNATE ONE
- produced by/ regjisor: Ahsan Muzid
- 120min
- India
- Premiere

Let It Be Program
DALLAS BUYER’S CLUB
- directed by/regjisor: Jean-Marc Vallée
- 117min
- USA
- Premiere

IT’S ALL SO QUIET
- directed by/ regjisor: Nanouk Leopold
- 93min
- Netherlands
- Premiere

DUAL
- directed by/ regjisor: Nejc Gazvoda
- 102min
- Slovenia, Croatia, Denmark
- Premiere

TEST
- directed by/ regjisor: Chris Mason Johnson
- 89min
- USA
- Premiere

LAST SUMMER
- directed by/regjisor: Mark Thiedeman
- 73min
- USA
- Premiere

 

Citate

"There are A-list festivals and B-list festivals in the world. For me, PriFilmFest is an A-list festival from this first edition."

Ms. Vanessa Redgrave

Oscar and Golden Globe winner